{"title":"Home page Top Row","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"cetirizine-hydrochloride-10mg-30-tablets-hayfever-allergy-relief","title":"Cetirizine Dihydrochloride 10mg 30 Tablets Hayfever \u0026 Allergy Relief","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003eEach Tablet contains 10mg of Cetirizine Dihydrochloride\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSafety Warning\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-0\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003eContains lactose. See package leaflet for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eKEEP OUT OF THE SIGHT AND REACH OF CHILDREN.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNOT SUITABLE\u003c\/strong\u003e for children under 6 years of age. If symptoms persist consult your doctor. DO NOT TAKE if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. This medicine does not usually cause drowsiness when taken at the recommended dose, however, if affected do not drive or use machines.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Information\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-0\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-7usuug\"\u003eCetirizine dihydrochloride\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-7usuug\"\u003eRelief of symptoms of hay fever and allergic rhinitis (e.g. dust and pet allergies), such as runny or blocked nose, itchy and watery eyes. Also relieves urticaria (swollen, red itchy skin).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePreparation and Usage\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-0\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003eFor oral use. Read the package leaflet before use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDose\u003c\/strong\u003e: Adults and children aged 12 years and over: Take one tablet (10mg) once daily or half a tablet (5mg) twice daily. Children aged 6-12 years: Take half a tablet (5mg) twice a day.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"hayfevertablets.co.uk","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47804045492563,"sku":"Cres Cet Singles","price":0.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0820\/0752\/3667\/files\/Cetirizine-10mg-Tablets_30s_FF.png?v=1710332389"},{"product_id":"cetirizine-hydrochloride-film-coated-hayfever-allergy-relief-tablets","title":"Cetirizine Hydrochloride Film Coated Hayfever \u0026 Allergy Relief Tablets","description":"\u003cp\u003eTo relieve the symptoms of Hayfever and other allergies such as rash, itching and urticaria (hives). Adults and kids aged 6 and older could get up to 24 hours of allergy relief.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 dir=\"ltr\" id=\"product_how_to_use\"\u003eHow to use\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp dir=\"ltr\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePlease read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDose: \u003c\/span\u003eFor oral use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIngredients: Active ingredient: Cetirizine Hydrochloride 10 mg. \u003cbr\u003eOther ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, lactose monohydrate, colloidal anhydrous silica, magnesium stearate, hypromellose (E 464), macrogol 4000, titanium dioxide (E 171) and polydextrose.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWarning:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eDO NOT exceed the daily dose, if exceeded please ring 111 for further advice. Keep out of reach of children. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIf you are pregnant, breastfeeding, planning or expecting, consult your local GP or doctor before use.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIf you are taking other medication, consult your doctor before use. This will avoid interference with current medication. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSymptoms of drowsiness may occur, do NOT operate any machinery or vehicles. Alcohol consumption should be avoided. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor full details please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"hayfevertablets.co.uk","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47804075671891,"sku":"Relon Cet Singles","price":1.49,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0820\/0752\/3667\/files\/IMG_3987.jpg?v=1710332721"},{"product_id":"360-tablets-cetirizine-hydrochloride-film-coated-hayfever-allergy-relief-tablets-12-months-supply","title":"360 Tablets Cetirizine Hydrochloride Film Coated Hayfever \u0026 Allergy Relief Tablets (12 Months Supply)","description":"\u003cp\u003eTo relieve the symptoms of Hayfever and other allergies such as rash, itching and urticaria (hives). Adults and kids aged 6 and older could get up to 24 hours of allergy relief.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3 dir=\"ltr\" id=\"product_how_to_use\"\u003eHow to use\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp dir=\"ltr\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePlease read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDose: \u003c\/span\u003eFor oral use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp dir=\"ltr\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIngredients: Active ingredient: Cetirizine Hydrochloride 10 mg. \u003cbr\u003eOther ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, lactose monohydrate, colloidal anhydrous silica, magnesium stearate, hypromellose (E 464), macrogol 4000, titanium dioxide (E 171) and polydextrose.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWarning:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eDO NOT exceed the daily dose, if exceeded please ring 111 for further advice. Keep out of reach of children. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIf you are pregnant, breastfeeding, planning or expecting, consult your local GP or doctor before use.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIf you are taking other medication, consult your doctor before use. This will avoid interference with current medication. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSymptoms of drowsiness may occur, do NOT operate any machinery or vehicles. Alcohol consumption should be avoided. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor full details please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"hayfevertablets.co.uk","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47804114043219,"sku":"12 x Relon Cet","price":7.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0820\/0752\/3667\/files\/SQUARERelonCetirizinex12.png?v=1711556695"},{"product_id":"cetirizine-dihydrochloride-10mg-30-tablets-hayfever-allergy-relief-copy","title":"Cetirizine Dihydrochloride 10mg 30 Tablets Hayfever \u0026 Allergy Relief","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eIngredients\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003eEach Tablet contains 10mg of Cetirizine Dihydrochloride\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSafety Warning\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-0\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003eContains lactose. See package leaflet for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eKEEP OUT OF THE SIGHT AND REACH OF CHILDREN.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eNOT SUITABLE\u003c\/strong\u003e for children under 6 years of age. If symptoms persist consult your doctor. DO NOT TAKE if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. This medicine does not usually cause drowsiness when taken at the recommended dose, however, if affected do not drive or use machines.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProduct Information\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-0\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-7usuug\"\u003eCetirizine dihydrochloride\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-7usuug\"\u003eRelief of symptoms of hay fever and allergic rhinitis (e.g. dust and pet allergies), such as runny or blocked nose, itchy and watery eyes. Also relieves urticaria (swollen, red itchy skin).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-1qm1lh\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-3gxl7s\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePreparation and Usage\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"css-0\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003eFor oral use. Read the package leaflet before use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"chakra-text css-1p1nmwo\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDose\u003c\/strong\u003e: Adults and children aged 12 years and over: Take one tablet (10mg) once daily or half a tablet (5mg) twice daily. Children aged 6-12 years: Take half a tablet (5mg) twice a day.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"hayfevertablets.co.uk","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55143499694419,"sku":null,"price":0.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0820\/0752\/3667\/files\/Flamingocetirizine_62cc9bb0-d190-4bdd-b777-38b0bc419273.jpg?v=1790847410"}],"url":"https:\/\/hayfevertablets.co.uk\/collections\/frontpage.oembed","provider":"hayfevertablets.co.uk","version":"1.0","type":"link"}